live-in-spainFrom July 2013 we do have new laws to facilitate your stay in Spain. It is possible to live here provided you do an important investment in our country:
·  To buy a 500.000€ house
·  To create a company investing all necessary money, that will allow you to earn for living and create job positions.
·  To invest 2.000.000 € in public debt or 1.000.000 € in a Spanish company
·  To buy a company or business already running, etc.
There is no one single solution for everybody. Please get in touch, and we shall study which is the best option for you

 

If you need the residence permit or the citizenship, these lawyers are the best in the area:

Estrangeria Advocats